venue burgee

231203 Club Racing

Mount Pleasant Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:21 on January 28, 2024

R1 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 6 136656 mpyc Andrew Robinson   1147 0:15:38 0:13:38 96.9
    ILCA 6 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1147 0:16:18 0:14:13 87.3
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 0:17:10 0:14:58 79.6
    ILCA 6 162134 mpyc John Robinson   1147 0:17:21 0:15:08 71.9
    ILCA 6 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1147 0:17:35 0:15:20 64.3
    ILCA 6 159764 mpyc Sophie Borsboom   1147 0:17:40 0:15:24 56.6
    ILCA 4 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1208 0:18:40 0:15:27 48.9
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 0:17:04 0:15:31 41.2
    ILCA 4 157145 mpyc Nikki Reid   1208 0:18:46 0:15:32 33.5
    ILCA 6 157143 mpyc Ellen Palmer   1147 0:17:50 0:15:33 25.9
    ILCA 6 131870 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1147 0:18:26 0:16:04 18.2
    ILCA 4 181876 mpyc Annah Winheld   1208 DNS   10.5
    SUNBURST 1073 mpyc Jeanie Borsboom Sharon Kay 1270 0:22:07 0:17:25 10.5

R2 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 4 178659 mpyc Laura Harding   1208 0:20:21 0:16:51 98.2
    ILCA 6 136656 mpyc Andrew Robinson   1147 0:19:22 0:16:53 89.9
    ILCA 6 157143 mpyc Ellen Palmer   1147 0:19:50 0:17:17 83.3
    ILCA 6 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1147 0:19:55 0:17:22 76.7
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 0:20:04 0:17:30 70.1
    ILCA 6 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1147 0:20:07 0:17:32 63.4
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 0:19:21 0:17:35 56.8
    ILCA 6 159764 mpyc Sophie Borsboom   1147 0:20:18 0:17:42 50.2
    ILCA 6 162134 mpyc John Robinson   1147 0:20:24 0:17:47 43.6
    ILCA 4 176916 mpyc Julia Van Essen   1208 0:22:40 0:18:46 37.0
    ILCA 4 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1208 0:23:27 0:19:25 30.4
    ILCA 4 157145 mpyc Nikki Reid   1208 0:23:29 0:19:26 23.7
    ILCA 4 181876 mpyc Annah Winheld   1208 0:24:53 0:20:36 17.1
    ILCA 6 131870 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1147 0:25:23 0:22:08 10.5

R3 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 0:18:47 0:17:05 99.2
    ILCA 4 178659 mpyc Laura Harding   1208 0:20:48 0:17:13 91.9
    ILCA 6 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1147 0:19:52 0:17:19 86.1
    ILCA 6 162134 mpyc John Robinson   1147 0:19:57 0:17:24 80.3
    ILCA 6 136656 mpyc Andrew Robinson   1147 0:20:16 0:17:40 74.5
    ILCA 6 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1147 0:20:33 0:17:55 68.7
    ILCA 4 176916 mpyc Julia Van Essen   1208 0:21:48 0:18:03 62.8
    ILCA 6 159764 mpyc Sophie Borsboom   1147 0:20:49 0:18:09 57.0
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 0:21:00 0:18:19 51.2
    ILCA 6 131870 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1147 0:21:14 0:18:31 45.4
    ILCA 4 181876 mpyc Annah Winheld   1208 0:22:23 0:18:32 39.6
    ILCA 4 36758 mpyc Tony Visker   1208 0:23:09 0:19:10 33.8
    ILCA 6 157143 mpyc Ellen Palmer   1147 0:22:03 0:19:13 27.9
    ILCA 4 157145 mpyc Nikki Reid   1208 0:23:41 0:19:36 19.2
    ILCA 4 797 mpyc Tom Berliner   1208 0:23:41 0:19:36 19.2
    SUNBURST 1073 mpyc Jeanie Borsboom Sharon Kay 1270 0:27:40 0:21:47 10.5

R4 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 6 136656 mpyc Andrew Robinson   1147 0:19:45 0:17:13 98.2
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 0:20:39 0:18:00 89.9
    ILCA 6 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1147 0:21:00 0:18:19 83.3
    ILCA 6 162134 mpyc John Robinson   1147 0:21:14 0:18:31 76.7
    ILCA 4 178659 mpyc Laura Harding   1208 0:22:23 0:18:32 70.1
    ILCA 6 159764 mpyc Sophie Borsboom   1147 0:21:42 0:18:55 63.4
    ILCA 4 176916 mpyc Julia Van Essen   1208 0:23:01 0:19:03 56.8
    ILCA 6 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1147 0:21:57 0:19:08 50.2
    ILCA 6 157143 mpyc Ellen Palmer   1147 0:22:06 0:19:16 43.6
    ILCA 6 131870 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1147 0:22:08 0:19:18 37.0
    ILCA 4 181876 mpyc Annah Winheld   1208 0:23:34 0:19:31 30.4
    ILCA 4 797 mpyc Tom Berliner   1208 0:24:00 0:19:52 23.7
    SUNBURST 1073 mpyc Jeanie Borsboom Sharon Kay 1270 0:28:46 0:22:39 17.1
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 DNF   10.5

www.mpyc.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com