venue burgee

240121 Club Racing

Mount Pleasant Yacht Club

Results are final as of 13:42 on January 28, 2024

R1 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 022212
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 0:20:16 0:18:25 93.9
    ILCA 6 86 mpyc Tim Prickett   1147 0:22:06 0:19:16 81.3
    ILCA 7 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1100 0:22:15 0:20:14 71.2
    ILCA 4 176916 mpyc Julia Van Essen   1208 0:25:11 0:20:51 61.1
    ILCA 7 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1100 0:23:08 0:21:02 51.0
    ILCA 6 136697 mpyc Chris Maurice   1147 0:24:10 0:21:04 40.8
    ILCA 7 797 mpyc Tom Berliner   1100 0:23:46 0:21:36 30.7
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 0:26:42 0:23:17 20.6
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 0:29:44 0:27:02 10.5

R2 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 025500
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 6 86 mpyc Tim Prickett   1147 0:20:35 0:17:57 92.6
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 0:20:36 0:17:58 78.4
    ILCA 7 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1100 0:20:20 0:18:29 67.1
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 0:20:58 0:19:04 55.8
    ILCA 4 176916 mpyc Julia Van Essen   1208 0:23:03 0:19:05 44.5
    ILCA 7 797 mpyc Tom Berliner   1100 0:23:30 0:21:22 33.1
    ILCA 6 136697 mpyc Chris Maurice   1147 0:24:39 0:21:29 21.8
    ILCA 7 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1100 0:24:36 0:22:22 10.5

R3 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 032800
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 6 86 mpyc Tim Prickett   1147 0:18:12 0:15:52 91.2
    ILCA 7 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1100 0:18:58 0:17:15 75.1
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 0:19:15 0:17:30 62.1
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 0:19:16 0:17:31 49.2
    ILCA 4 176916 mpyc Julia Van Essen   1208 0:21:21 0:17:40 36.3
    ILCA 7 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1100 0:22:17 0:20:15 23.4
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 DNF   10.5

R4 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 035400
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 6 86 mpyc Tim Prickett   1147 0:18:06 0:15:47 91.2
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 0:18:23 0:16:43 75.1
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 0:19:18 0:16:50 62.1
    ILCA 7 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1100 0:18:52 0:17:09 49.2
    ILCA 7 124050 mpyc Nan Jiang   1100 0:20:43 0:18:50 36.3
    ILCA 6 136697 mpyc Chris Maurice   1147 0:22:18 0:19:27 23.4
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 0:21:33 0:19:35 10.5

R5 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 042000
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 6 86 mpyc Tim Prickett   1147 0:17:58 0:15:40 87.8
    ILCA 7 123381 mpyc Martin Outram   1100 0:17:37 0:16:01 65.1
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 0:17:58 0:16:20 46.9
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 0:18:45 0:16:21 28.7
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 0:18:16 0:16:36 10.5

www.mpyc.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com