venue burgee

240217_Club Racing

Mount Pleasant Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:10 on March 2, 2024

R1 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 19:41 0:17:54 87.8
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 21:48 0:19:00 65.1
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 21:36 0:19:38 46.9
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 21:43 0:19:45 28.7
    ILCA 7 145572 mpyc Mark Thompson   1100 23:34 0:21:25 10.5

R2 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1100 18:47 0:17:05 91.2
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 18:52 0:17:09 75.1
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 19:54 0:17:21 62.1
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 20:09 0:18:19 49.2
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 20:30 0:18:38 36.3
    LASER II 110659 mpyc Sophie Borsboom Kate 1085 22:29 0:20:43 23.4
    ILCA 7 145572 mpyc Mark Thompson   1100 22:55 0:20:50 10.5

R3 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 15:24 0:14:00 92.6
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 15:34 0:14:09 78.4
    ILCA 7 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1100 16:12 0:14:44 67.1
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 16:23 0:14:54 55.8
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 17:38 0:15:22 44.5
    ILCA 7 145572 mpyc Mark Thompson   1100 20:01 0:18:12 33.1
    LASER II 110659 mpyc Sophie Borsboom Kate 1085 19:51 0:18:18 21.8
    LASER II 2974 mpyc Tim Jenny 1085 21:08 0:19:29 10.5

R4 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 18:27 0:16:46 85.8
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 18:28 0:16:47 56.8
    ILCA 7 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1100 18:30 0:16:49 33.7
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 20:43 0:18:04 10.5

R5 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 13:49 0:12:34 87.8
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 16:26 0:14:20 65.1
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 16:32 0:15:02 46.9
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 16:55 0:15:23 28.7
    ILCA 7 145572 mpyc Mark Thompson   1100 18:50 0:17:07 10.5

R6 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 17:24 0:15:49 89.6
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 18:12 0:15:52 70.8
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 17:48 0:16:11 55.7
    ILCA 7 72966 mpyc Robin Smith   1100 18:30 0:16:49 40.6
    ILCA 7 145572 mpyc Mark Thompson   1100 18:51 0:17:08 25.6
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 19:48 0:18:00 10.5

R7 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 19:18 0:17:33 85.8
    ILCA 6 179385 mpyc William Buick   1147 20:11 0:17:36 56.8
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 19:40 0:17:53 33.7
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 19:57 0:18:08 10.5

www.mpyc.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com