venue burgee

240303 commodore's trophie

Mount Pleasant Yacht Club

Results are final as of 18:18 on March 3, 2024

SENIOR Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Race 1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
R6
   
Total Nett
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 19.0 14.0
  Te Porohito ILCA 7 196911 mpyc Brad Henderson   1100 4.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 30.0 16.0
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 1.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 27.0 19.0
    ILCA 7 123384 mpyc William Buick   1100 3.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 3.0 35.0 25.0
    ILCA 6 162121 mpyc Luke Thompson   1147 6.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 36.0 27.0
    ILCA 4 148913 mpyc Rosa Borsboom   1208 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 32.0
    ILCA 6 178659 mpyc Laura Harding   1147 (14.0 DNC) 10.0 3.0 7.0 4.0 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0
    ILCA 4 159764 mpyc Amber Judkins   1208 11.0 (12.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 53.0 41.0
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 53.0 42.0
    ILCA 6 136737 mpyc Mark Thompson   1147 9.0 7.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 9.0 57.0 46.0
    ILCA 6 BC1000 mpyc Mak Mathews   1147 10.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 (14.0 DNC) 70.0 56.0
    ILCA 4 16712 mpyc Joshua Judkins   1208 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 12.0 (14.0 DNC) 77.0 63.0

Race 1 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 21.15 0.19.19 1.0
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 21.22 0.19.25 2.0
    ILCA 7 123384 mpyc William Buick   1100 21.37 0.19.39 3.0
  Te Porohito ILCA 7 196911 mpyc Brad Henderson   1100 22.33 0.20.30 4.0
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 23.11 0.21.05 5.0
    ILCA 6 162121 mpyc Luke Thompson   1147 24.15 0.21.09 6.0
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 24.50 0.22.35 7.0
    ILCA 4 148913 mpyc Rosa Borsboom   1208 27.20 0.22.38 8.0
    ILCA 6 136737 mpyc Mark Thompson   1147 29.10 0.25.26 9.0
    ILCA 6 BC1000 mpyc Mak Mathews   1147 30.40 0.26.44 10.0
    ILCA 4 159764 mpyc Amber Judkins   1208 33.50 0.28.00 11.0
    ILCA 4 16712 mpyc Joshua Judkins   1208 34.15 0.28.21 12.0

R2 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 17.45 0.16.08 1.0
  Te Porohito ILCA 7 196911 mpyc Brad Henderson   1100 18.39 0.16.57 2.0
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 18.47 0.17.05 3.0
    ILCA 6 162121 mpyc Luke Thompson   1147 20.04 0.17.30 4.0
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 19.20 0.17.35 5.0
    ILCA 7 123384 mpyc William Buick   1100 19.26 0.17.40 6.0
    ILCA 6 136737 mpyc Mark Thompson   1147 21.21 0.18.37 7.0
    ILCA 4 148913 mpyc Rosa Borsboom   1208 23.23 0.19.21 8.0
    ILCA 6 BC1000 mpyc Mak Mathews   1147 23.22 0.20.22 9.0
    ILCA 6 178659 mpyc Laura Harding   1147 23.51 0.20.48 10.0
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 24.18 0.22.05 11.0
    ILCA 4 159764 mpyc Amber Judkins   1208 30.10 0.24.58 12.0
    ILCA 4 16712 mpyc Joshua Judkins   1208 31.10 0.25.48 13.0

R3 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 15.05 0.13.43 1.0
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 15.21 0.13.57 2.0
    ILCA 6 178659 mpyc Laura Harding   1147 16.12 0.14.07 3.0
  Te Porohito ILCA 7 196911 mpyc Brad Henderson   1100 15.55 0.14.28 4.0
    ILCA 7 123384 mpyc William Buick   1100 16.20 0.14.51 5.0
    ILCA 6 162121 mpyc Luke Thompson   1147 17.03 0.14.52 6.0
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 16.33 0.15.03 7.0
    ILCA 4 148913 mpyc Rosa Borsboom   1208 18.50 0.15.35 8.0
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 17.22 0.15.47 9.0
    ILCA 6 136737 mpyc Mark Thompson   1147 18.37 0.16.14 10.0
    ILCA 4 159764 mpyc Amber Judkins   1208 20.0 0.16.33 11.0
    ILCA 6 BC1000 mpyc Mak Mathews   1147 19.18 0.16.50 12.0
    ILCA 4 16712 mpyc Joshua Judkins   1208 21.22 0.17.41 13.0

R4 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 15.17 0.13.54 1.0
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 15.33 0.14.08 2.0
  Te Porohito ILCA 7 196911 mpyc Brad Henderson   1100 15.37 0.14.12 3.0
    ILCA 4 159764 mpyc Amber Judkins   1208 17.42 0.14.39 4.0
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 16.10 0.14.42 5.0
    ILCA 4 148913 mpyc Rosa Borsboom   1208 17.51 0.14.47 6.0
    ILCA 6 178659 mpyc Laura Harding   1147 17.02 0.14.51 7.0
    ILCA 7 123384 mpyc William Buick   1100 16.32 0.15.02 8.0
    ILCA 6 162121 mpyc Luke Thompson   1147 17.16 0.15.03 9.0
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 16.58 0.15.25 10.0
    ILCA 6 136737 mpyc Mark Thompson   1147 19.12 0.16.44 11.0
    ILCA 6 BC1000 mpyc Mak Mathews   1147 19.20 0.16.51 12.0
    ILCA 4 16712 mpyc Joshua Judkins   1208 21.40 0.17.56 13.0

R5 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 14.29 0.13.10 1.0
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 14.48 0.13.27 2.0
  Te Porohito ILCA 7 196911 mpyc Brad Henderson   1100 14.58 0.13.36 3.0
    ILCA 6 178659 mpyc Laura Harding   1147 15.51 0.13.49 4.0
    ILCA 6 162121 mpyc Luke Thompson   1147 16.17 0.14.12 5.0
    ILCA 4 148913 mpyc Rosa Borsboom   1208 17.30 0.14.29 6.0
    ILCA 4 159764 mpyc Amber Judkins   1208 17.57 0.14.52 7.0
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 16.28 0.14.58 8.0
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 16.45 0.15.14 9.0
    ILCA 7 123384 mpyc William Buick   1100 16.46 0.15.15 10.0
    ILCA 6 136737 mpyc Mark Thompson   1147 17.54 0.15.36 11.0
    ILCA 4 16712 mpyc Joshua Judkins   1208 20.20 0.16.50 12.0
    ILCA 6 BC1000 mpyc Mak Mathews   1147 20.13 0.17.38 13.0

R6 - SENIOR Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
  Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
    ILCA 7 41985 mpyc Phil Galloway   1100 14.15 0.12.57 1.0
    ILCA 7 150073 mpyc Chris Green   1100 14.52 0.13.31 2.0
    ILCA 7 123384 mpyc William Buick   1100 15.09 0.13.46 3.0
    ILCA 4 148913 mpyc Rosa Borsboom   1208 16.41 0.13.49 4.0
  Lickety Split ILCA 7 168688 mpyc Dom Sutton   1100 15.20 0.13.56 5.0
    ILCA 6 162121 mpyc Luke Thompson   1147 16.06 0.14.02 6.0
    ILCA 7 156991 mpyc Gerard Brennan   1100 15.30 0.14.05 7.0
    ILCA 4 159764 mpyc Amber Judkins   1208 18.08 0.15.01 8.0
    ILCA 6 136737 mpyc Mark Thompson   1147 18.31 0.16.09 9.0

www.mpyc.nz


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com